Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

lib.uwaterloo.ca reviews & stats

Read or submit lib.uwaterloo.ca review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for lib.uwaterloo.ca below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

lib.uwaterloo.ca


 

 

lib.uwaterloo.ca stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: lib.uwaterloo.ca

Google Index:
View lib.uwaterloo.ca Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View lib.uwaterloo.ca Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View lib.uwaterloo.ca Bing Links
History:
View lib.uwaterloo.ca on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  lib.uwaterloo.ca
Rank:
  8,354
Organic Keywords:
  368,025
Organic Traffic:
  225,935
Organic Cost:
  $137,663.00
Adwords Keywords:
  94
Adwords Traffic:
  47
Adwords Cost:
  $6.00

lib.uwaterloo.ca receives about 104,000 unique visitors and 718,640 (6.91 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,753.07/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,728,647.94. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lib.uwaterloo.ca is ranked number 3,363 in the world and 0.0208% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Waterloo, ON, N2L, Canada and links to network IP address 129.97.58.10. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on lib.uwaterloo.ca

cas.uwaterloo.ca
learn.uwaterloo.ca
uwaterloo.ca
pecs.uwaterloo.ca
cs.uwaterloo.ca
science.uwaterloo.ca
adfs.uwaterloo.ca
connect.uwaterloo.ca
math.uwaterloo.ca
waterlooworks.uwaterloo.ca
uwspace.uwaterloo.ca
ece.uwaterloo.ca
cemc.uwaterloo.ca
lib.uwaterloo.ca
odyssey.uwaterloo.ca
ugradcalendar.uwaterloo.ca
csclub.uwaterloo.ca
ucalendar.uwaterloo.ca
adm.uwaterloo.ca
civil.uwaterloo.ca
private.uwaterloo.ca
evaluate.uwaterloo.ca
watiam.uwaterloo.ca
subjectguides.uwaterloo.ca
nexusmail.uwaterloo.ca
idp.uwaterloo.ca
mhtl.uwaterloo.ca
athletics.uwaterloo.ca
eng.uwaterloo.ca
cacr.uwaterloo.ca
strobe.uwaterloo.ca
portal.uwaterloo.ca
engsoc.uwaterloo.ca
sharepoint.uwaterloo.ca
watcard.uwaterloo.ca
info.uwaterloo.ca
maple-ta.uwaterloo.ca
plg.uwaterloo.ca
arts.uwaterloo.ca
watcut.uwaterloo.ca
uprint.uwaterloo.ca
ecewo.uwaterloo.ca
iqc.uwaterloo.ca
opt-eses.uwaterloo.ca
sas.uwaterloo.ca
leads.uwaterloo.ca
crysp.uwaterloo.ca
fortuna.uwaterloo.ca
me.uwaterloo.ca
hrms.uwaterloo.ca
journal-indexes.uwaterloo.ca
bookstore.uwaterloo.ca
cel.uwaterloo.ca
warrior.uwaterloo.ca
crm-mur.uwaterloo.ca
shoshin.uwaterloo.ca
chat.uwaterloo.ca
och.uwaterloo.ca
git.uwaterloo.ca
oat.uwaterloo.ca
stargroup.uwaterloo.ca
cn-vpn.uwaterloo.ca
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

lib.uwaterloo.ca Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Canada 60.1%85.1%89
United States 11.6%4.0%6975
China 6.4%2.5%6565
India 5.0%1.5%5379
Iran 1.4%1.4%4263
United Kingdom 1.2%0.3%12297
Japan 0.8%0.1%35509
Germany 0.7%0.3%21044
Nigeria 0.7%0.4%2977
Pakistan 0.7%0.2%4563
Hong Kong 0.5%0.4%3636
France 0.5%0.2%23478

lib.uwaterloo.ca popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
GOOD
83/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
68/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
95/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on lib.uwaterloo.ca

cas.uwaterloo.ca
learn.uwaterloo.ca
uwaterloo.ca
pecs.uwaterloo.ca
cs.uwaterloo.ca
science.uwaterloo.ca
adfs.uwaterloo.ca
connect.uwaterloo.ca
math.uwaterloo.ca
waterlooworks.uwaterloo.ca
uwspace.uwaterloo.ca
ece.uwaterloo.ca
cemc.uwaterloo.ca
lib.uwaterloo.ca
odyssey.uwaterloo.ca
ugradcalendar.uwaterloo.ca
csclub.uwaterloo.ca
ucalendar.uwaterloo.ca
adm.uwaterloo.ca
civil.uwaterloo.ca
private.uwaterloo.ca
evaluate.uwaterloo.ca
watiam.uwaterloo.ca
subjectguides.uwaterloo.ca
nexusmail.uwaterloo.ca
idp.uwaterloo.ca
mhtl.uwaterloo.ca
athletics.uwaterloo.ca
eng.uwaterloo.ca
cacr.uwaterloo.ca
strobe.uwaterloo.ca
portal.uwaterloo.ca
engsoc.uwaterloo.ca
sharepoint.uwaterloo.ca
watcard.uwaterloo.ca
info.uwaterloo.ca
maple-ta.uwaterloo.ca
plg.uwaterloo.ca
arts.uwaterloo.ca
watcut.uwaterloo.ca
uprint.uwaterloo.ca
ecewo.uwaterloo.ca
iqc.uwaterloo.ca
opt-eses.uwaterloo.ca
sas.uwaterloo.ca
leads.uwaterloo.ca
crysp.uwaterloo.ca
fortuna.uwaterloo.ca
me.uwaterloo.ca
hrms.uwaterloo.ca
journal-indexes.uwaterloo.ca
bookstore.uwaterloo.ca
cel.uwaterloo.ca
warrior.uwaterloo.ca
crm-mur.uwaterloo.ca
shoshin.uwaterloo.ca
chat.uwaterloo.ca
och.uwaterloo.ca
git.uwaterloo.ca
oat.uwaterloo.ca
stargroup.uwaterloo.ca
cn-vpn.uwaterloo.ca
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Canada 611,563$4,287.05
United States 28,746$329.71
China 17,966$55.51
India 10,780$17.25
United Kingdom 2,156$13.43
Iran 10,061$11.67
Germany 2,156$10.41
Hong Kong 2,875$9.92
Nigeria 2,875$7.53
France 1,437$6.76
Japan 719$2.30
Pakistan 1,437$1.52

www.lib.uwaterloo.ca visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname cn-ipam-mc.uwaterloo.ca
Rname hostmaster.uwaterloo.ca
Serial Number 147
Refresh 10800
Retry 1800
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 129.97.58.10 300
MX library.uwaterloo.ca 3600
NS cn-dns-mc.uwaterloo.ca 3600
NS cn-dns-rac.uwaterloo.ca 3600

 

lib.uwaterloo.ca review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Optimize CSS Delivery

http://www.lib.uwaterloo.ca/home/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.6.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://www.lib.uwaterloo.ca/home/css/yamm.css
http://www.lib.uwaterloo.ca/home/css/uw-library.css
http://www.lib.uwaterloo.ca/home/css/uw-theme.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans+Condensed:700
http://www.lib.uwaterloo.ca/home/css/footer.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://www.lib.uwaterloo.ca/home/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://www.lib.uwaterloo.ca/home/css/footer.css
http://www.lib.uwaterloo.ca/home/css/uw-library.css
http://www.lib.uwaterloo.ca/home/css/uw-theme.css
http://www.lib.uwaterloo.ca/home/css/yamm.css
http://www.lib.uwaterloo.ca/home/hour_script/future_hours.js
http://www.lib.uwaterloo.ca/home/js/bootstrap.min.js
http://www.lib.uwaterloo.ca/home/js/main.js
http://www.lib.uwaterloo.ca/home/media/cta-revitalization-project.jpg
http://www.lib.uwaterloo.ca/home/media/find-web.jpg
http://www.lib.uwaterloo.ca/home/media/img_0558.jpg
http://www.lib.uwaterloo.ca/home/media/img_0603_cropped.jpg
http://www.lib.uwaterloo.ca/home/media/img_0620_cropped.jpg
http://www.lib.uwaterloo.ca/home/media/img_3365_cropped.jpg
http://www.lib.uwaterloo.ca/home/media/our-services-web.jpg
http://u.heatmap.it/conf/www.lib.uwaterloo.ca.js
http://u.heatmap.it/log.js
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js
https://uwaterloo.ca/library/profiles/uw_base_profile/themes/uw_fdsu_theme_resp/images/rwd/uwaterloo-logo.svg

Reduce server response time



Please read our recommendations

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.



<div class="container logo-container">University of Waterloo</div>
<div class="uw-site--c4 uw-cbar">
<div id="site-title-block" class="container">LIBRARY</div>
<div class="navbar-header">Toggle navigation</div>
<div class="uw-site-footer1--contact"></div>
<div class="fcol four-1"></div>
<p>Research guides by subject</p>
<p>Course reserves</p>
<p>My library account</p>
<p>Book a study room</p>
<p>Hours</p>
<p>News and events</p>
<p>Work for the library</p>
<p>Support the library</p>
<p>Ask us</p>
<div class="fcol four-1"></div>
<p>We want to hea…your feedback!</p>

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

https://uwaterloo.ca/library/profiles/uw_base_profile/themes/uw_fdsu_theme_resp/images/rwd/uwaterloo-logo.svg

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="https://login.….uwaterloo.ca/">log in</a>
<a href="calendars.php#lib">Dana Porter Library (LIB)</a>
<a href="https://www.go…b0734b244c3da3">Location</a>
<a href="https://www.go…1c2b897f0ab85b">Location</a>
<a href="//uwaterloo.ca…ntact-waterloo">Contact Waterloo</a>

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

http://www.lib.uwaterloo.ca/home/media/cta-revitalization-project.jpg

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML

http://www.lib.uwaterloo.ca/

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS

http://www.lib.uwaterloo.ca/home/css/uw-library.css
http://www.lib.uwaterloo.ca/home/css/footer.css
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,152.64
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$34,579.08
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$420,712.13
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
166,983
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,009,496
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
60,948,864

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
Canada 152,891$1,071.76
United States 5,174$59.35
China 2,336$7.22
India 3,018$4.83
Germany 625$3.02
United Kingdom 345$2.15
Iran 1,610$1.87
Hong Kong 287$0.99
France 158$0.74
Pakistan 460$0.49
Nigeria 57$0.15
Japan 22$0.07

Do you want to know more about our website?